Junior School - Fixtures

Friday 13th January
Cancelled Rugby U10A v City of London Freeman's School (Home) Updated Monday 16th
Cancelled Rugby U10C v City of London Freemen's School (Home) Updated Monday 16th
Cancelled Rugby U10E v City of London Freemen's School (Home) Updated Monday 16th
Tuesday 17th January
Won Rugby U11A v Cumnor House (Away)
Rugby U11B v Cumnor House (Away)
Won Rugby U11C v Cumnor House (Away)
Rugby U11D v Cumnor House (Away)
Thursday 19th January
Rugby U10A v U10 Shrewsbury House School Tournament (Away)
Football Soccer U12 A v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:26
Football Soccer U12 B v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:27
Football Soccer U12 C v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:27
Friday 20th January
Rugby U9A v U9 Shrewsbury House School Tournament (Away)
Rugby U10A v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U10B v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U10C v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U10D v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Tuesday 24th January
Football Soccer U13 A v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:45
Football Soccer U13 C v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:45
Football Soccer U13 F v Sussex House Prep School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:46
Rugby U11A v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U11B v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U11C v Cranmore School (Home)
Football Soccer U13 B v Christ's Hospital (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:46
Football Soccer U13 D v Christ's Hospital (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:46
Football Soccer U13 E v Christ's Hospital (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:47
Thursday 26th January
Football U13A v Rutlish School (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:41
Football U13B v Rutlish (KW) Updated Wednesday 10:42
Friday 27th January
Rugby U9G v Bill Sharrock Tournament (Away) Updated Thursday 07:18
Rugby U9H v Bill Sharrock Tournament (Away) Updated Thursday 07:18
Rugby JS Rugby U10G v Cranmore School (Home) Updated Thursday 10:18
Rugby U10A v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U10B v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U10C v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U10D v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U10E v Cranmore School (Home)
Rugby U10F v Cranmore School (Home)
Football Soccer U12 A v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 B v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 C v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 D v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 E v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Saturday 28th January
Rugby U9A v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U9B v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U9C v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U9D v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Rugby U9E v Northcote Lodge School (Home)
Sunday 29th January
Cancelled U13A Rugby v NSRT U13 Regionals (Away) Updated Tuesday 11:54
Monday 30th January
Rugby U8A v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8B v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8C v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8D v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8E v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8F v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U8G v King's House School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 A v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 B v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 C v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 D v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Tuesday 31st January
Football Soccer U13 A v Dulwich College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 B v Dulwich College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 C v Dulwich College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 D v Dulwich College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 E v Dulwich College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 F v Dulwich College (KW)
Rugby U9A v Thomas' Clapham (Away)
Rugby U9C v Thomas' Clapham (Away)
Rugby U9D v Thomas' Clapham (Away)
Rugby U9E v Thomas' Clapham (Away)
Wednesday 1st February
Rugby U10B v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Rugby U11B v Ibstock Place School (Home)
u10-u13 swim team v James Allen's Prep School (Away)
Thursday 2nd February
Rugby U9A v Dulwich College (Home)
Rugby U9B v Dulwich College (Home)
Rugby U9C v Dulwich College (Home)
Rugby U9D v Dulwich College (Home)
Rugby U9E v Dulwich College (Home)
Rugby U9F v Dulwich College (Home)
Friday 3rd February
U8-U13 swim team v Danes Hill School (Home)
Sunday 5th February
Rugby U10A v NSRT Regionals (Away)
Rugby U11A v NSRT Regionals (Away)
Rugby U8A v NSRT Regionals (Away)
Rugby U9A v NSRT Regionals (Away)
Monday 6th February
Rugby U10B v King's House School (Home)
Rugby U10C v King's House School (Home)
Rugby U10F v King's House School (Home)
Rugby U10G v King's House School (Home)
Tuesday 7th February
Football Soccer U12 B v Highgate School (Away)
Football U12 A v Highgate School (Away)
Football U12 C v Highgate School (Away)
Football U12 D v Highgate School (Away)
Thursday 9th February
U12 House Football v U12 House Football (KW)
Monday 20th February
U10 swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:24
U11 swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:25
U12 swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:26
U13 swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:28
U8 Swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:27
U9 swim team v Shrewsbury House (Home) Updated Wednesday 13:29
Tuesday 21st February
Soccer U13A v Wilson's School (KW)
Soccer U13B v Wilson's School (KW)
Soccer U13C v Wilson's School (KW)
Soccer U13D v Wilson's School (KW)
Rugby U9B v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Wednesday 22nd February
Rugby U13A v CLFS 7s Tournament (Away)
Rugby U8A v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8B v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8C v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8D v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8E v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8F v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U8G v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Thursday 23rd February
U9, U11, U13 X-Country v Danes Hill School (Away)
Rugby U11B v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U11D v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U11F v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U11A v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U11C v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U11E v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Football Soccer U12 A v Wilson's School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 B v Wilson's School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 C v Wilson's School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 D v Wilson's School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 E v Wilson's School (Away)
Saturday 25th February
Rugby U9B v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9D v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9F v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9G v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9A v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9C v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Rugby U9E v Shrewsbury House (Away)
Monday 27th February
Rugby U9A v Lanesborough Rugby Tournament (Away)
Rugby U11A v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U11B v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U11C v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U11D v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Tuesday 28th February
Football Soccer U13 A v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 B v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 C v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 D v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U13 E v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Rugby U10A v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U10B v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U10C v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U10D v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U10E v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Thursday 2nd March
Football Soccer U12 A v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 B v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 C v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 D v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 E v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 F v St Paul's Juniors (Away)
Football Soccer U12 G v St Paul's Juniors (Away)


Updated : 14:00, Thu 19th Jan 2017

King's College School

Southside, Wimbledon Common,

London SW19 4TT

Senior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5300

Email: reception@kcs.org.uk

Absence line: 020 8255 5303

Junior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5335

Email: hmjssec@kcs.org.uk