Junior School - Fixtures

Thursday 9th March
U11 & U13 X-Country v Claremont Fan Court (Away)
Lost Rugby U9E v Cranmore School (Away)
Rugby U9F v Cranmore School (Away)
Rugby U9G v Cranmore School (Away)
Rugby U9H v Cranmore School (Away)
Won Football Soccer U12 A v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U12 B v Wimbledon College (KW)
Lost Football Soccer U12 C v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U12 D v Wimbledon College (KW)
Drawn Football Soccer U12 E v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U12 F v Wimbledon College (KW)
Friday 10th March
Lost Rugby U10A v Cranmore School (Home)
Won Rugby U10B v Cranmore School (Home)
Won Rugby U10C v Cranmore School (Home)
Drawn Rugby U10D v Cranmore School (Home)
Drawn Rugby U10E v Cranmore School (Home)
Won Rugby U10F v Cranmore School (Home)
Won Rugby U10G v Cranmore School (Home)
Sunday 12th March
U13 Rugby Sevens v Berkhamsted U13 Sevens Competition (Away)
Monday 13th March
Rugby U8A v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8B v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8C v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8D v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8E v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8F v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8G v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U8H v U8 House Rugby (Home)
Drawn Football Soccer U13 A v Hampton School (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U13 B v Hampton School (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U13 C v Hampton School (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U13 D v Hampton School (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U13 E v Hampton School (Away)
U10 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
U11 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
U12 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
U13 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
U8 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
U9 swim team v Parkside School (Away)
Tuesday 14th March
Won Rugby U9A v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U9B v King's House School (Away)
Won Rugby U9C v King's House School (Away)
Lost Rugby U9G v King's House School (Away)
Rugby U9H v King's House School (Away)
Football U13 House Football v (KW)
Won Rugby U11A v The Harrodian School (Home)
Won Rugby U11C v The Harrodian School (Home)
Rugby U11E v The Harrodian School (Home)
Wednesday 15th March
U12 swim team v Wimbledon College (Away)
U13 swim team v Wimbledon College (Home)
Thursday 16th March
Rugby U9A v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9B v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9C v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9D v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9E v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9F v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9G v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U9H v U9 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11A v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11B v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11C v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11D v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11E v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Rugby U11F v U11 House Rugby (Home)
Saturday 18th March
Rugby U10A v Surrey Festival (Away)
Rugby U11A v Surrey Festival (Away)
Rugby U11B v Surrey Festival (Away)
Rugby U9A v Surrey Festival (Away) Updated Monday 20th
Rugby U9B v Surrey Festival (Away)
Monday 20th March
Rugby U13A v Shrewsbury House 7s (Away)
Tuesday 21st March
Rugby U11A v Shrewsbury House 7s (Away)
Wednesday 22nd March
Won Rugby U11B v King's House School (Home)
Won Rugby U11C v King's House School (Home)
Won Rugby U11D v King's House School (Home)
Thursday 23rd March
Won Football Soccer U13 A v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Won Football Soccer U13 B v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Football Soccer U13 C v Richard Challoner School (Away) Updated Thursday 10:13
Football Soccer U13 D v Richard Challoner School (Away) Updated Thursday 10:13
Football Soccer U12 A v Dulwich College (Away)
Football Soccer U12 B v Dulwich College (Away)
Football Soccer U12 C v Dulwich College (Away)
Football Soccer U12 D v Dulwich College (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U12 E v Dulwich College (Away)
Lost Football Soccer U12 F v Dulwich College (Away)
Football Soccer U12 G v Dulwich College (Away)
Rugby U9A v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U9B v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U9C v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U9D v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U9E v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Rugby U9F v Donhead Preparatory School (Home)
Friday 24th March
Rugby U10C v Willington School (Away) Updated Tuesday 17:22
Rugby U10E v Willington School (Away) Updated Tuesday 17:22
Football Soccer U12 A v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 B v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 C v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 D v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 E v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Football Soccer U12 F v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Saturday 25th March
Rugby U10B v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10D v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10G v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10A v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10C v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10E v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Rugby U10F v Shrewsbury House (Home)
Tuesday 28th March
Football Soccer U13 A v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 B v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 C v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 D v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 E v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football Soccer U13 F v Wimbledon College (KW)
Thursday 20th April
Cricket 1st v Cumnor House (Home)
Tuesday 25th April
Cricket 1st v Emanuel School (Home) Updated Tuesday 07:48
Cricket U13 B v Wilson's School (KW) Updated Tuesday 07:48
Cricket U13 C v Wilson's School (KW) Updated Tuesday 07:49
Cricket U13 D v Wilson's School (KW) Updated Tuesday 07:49
Thursday 27th April
Cricket 1st v King's House School (Away)
Cricket 2nd v King's House School (Away)
Cricket 3rd v King's House School (KW)
Cricket 4th v King's House School (KW)
Cricket 5th XI v King's House School (KW)
Friday 28th April
Cricket U10 A v Rokeby Junior School (Home)
Cricket U10 B v Rokeby Junior School (Home)
Cricket U10 C v Rokeby Junior School (Home)
Cricket U10 D v Rokeby Junior School (Home)
Cricket U11A v Rokeby & Pyford (Away) Updated Monday 20th
Cricket U12 C v Wilson's School (KW)
Cricket U12 D v Wilson's School (KW)
Tennis U12 v Rokeby School (KW)
Tennis U13 v Rokeby School (KW)
Tennis U9 v Rokeby School (KW)
Tuesday 2nd May
House Cricket v U9 House Cricket Round 1 (Home)
Cricket U11 A v Cumnor House (Home)
Cricket U11 B v Cumnor House (Home)
Cricket U11 C v Cumnor House (Home)
Cricket U11 D v Cumnor House (Home)
Cricket U12 B v King's House School (Away)
Cricket U12 C v King's House School (Away)
Cricket U12 D v King's House School (Away)
Cricket U12 E v King's House School (Away)
Wednesday 3rd May
Tennis U10 v Danes Hill Tennis Tournament (Away)
Tennis U11 v Danes Hill Tennis Tournament (Away)
Tennis U12 v Danes Hill Tennis Tournament (Away)
Tennis U9 v Danes Hill Tennis Tournament (Away)
Thursday 4th May
House Cricket v U12 House Cricket Round 1 (Home)
Cricket U11 A v King's House School (Home)
Cricket U11 A v King's House School (Home)
Cricket U11 A v King's House School (Home)


Updated : 19:00, Thu 23rd Mar 2017

King's College School

Southside, Wimbledon Common,

London SW19 4TT

Senior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5300

Email: reception@kcs.org.uk

Absence line: 020 8255 5303

Junior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5335

Email: hmjssec@kcs.org.uk