Senior School - Fixtures

Thursday 5th January
Hockey U14A Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey U14B Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey U15A Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey U15B Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Friday 6th January
Hockey 1st XI Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey 2nd XI Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey 3rd XI Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey U16A Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Hockey U16B Hockey v Preseason Training (KW)
Saturday 7th January
Netball Netball 1st VII v Alumni Netball Match (Home)
Netball Netball 2nd VII v Alumni Netball Match (Home)
Netball Netball 3rd VII v Alumni Netball Match (Home)
Won: 1-0 Football 1st XI Soccer v Kings Old Boys (KW)
Football 2nd XI Soccer v Kings Old Boys (KW)
Friday 13th January
LS U12a v Emanuel School (Home)
Rugby LS U12b v Emanuel School (Home)
Rugby LS U12c v Emanuel School (Home)
Lost: 2-3 Hockey 1st v Trinity School (KW)
Saturday 14th January
Cancelled Football 1st v Sutton Grammar School (KW)
Cancelled Football 2nd v Sutton Grammar School (KW)
Cancelled Football 3rd v Sutton Grammar School (KW)
Cancelled Football U14a v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football U14b v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football U14c v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football U15a v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football U15b v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football U15c v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Lost Hockey U15a v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (KW)
Hockey U15b v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (KW)
Won: 4-2 Hockey U16a v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (Away)
Lost: 1-2 Hockey U16b v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (Away)
Cancelled Netball 1st v Woldingham School (Away)
Cancelled Netball 2nd v Woldingham School (Away)
Cancelled Netball 3rd v Woldingham School (Away)
Cancelled Netball 4th v Woldingham School (Away)
Cancelled Netball 5th v Woldingham School (Away)
Cancelled Netball 6th v Woldingham School (Away)
Lost: 2-4 Hockey 1st v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (Away)
Lost: 0-3 Hockey 2nd v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (Away)
Lost: 1-6 Hockey U14a v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (KW)
Lost: 1-10 Hockey U14b v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (KW)
Drawn: 2-2 Hockey 3rd v Merchant Taylors' School for Boys (KW)
Monday 16th January
Won: 24-10 Netball 1st v Kingston Grammar School (Home)
Won: 14-3 Netball 2nd v Kingston Grammar School (Home)
Basketball U14 v Dulwich College (Away)
Tuesday 17th January
Won Rugby LS U12 (Home)
Basketball U18 v Royal Russell School (Away)
Waterpolo U14 v Alleyn's, Dulwich, Eltham, King's Grantham (Away)
Wednesday 18th January
Netball 1st v Trinity School, Croydon (Home)
Netball 2nd v Trinity School, Croydon (Home)
Netball 3rd v Trinity School, Croydon (Home) Updated Wednesday 16:31
Netball 4th v Trinity School, Croydon (Home)
Netball 5th v St Cecilia's Church of England School, Wandsworth (Home)
Netball 6th v St Cecilia's Church of England School, Wandsworth (Home)
Thursday 19th January
Basketball U15 v City of London School for Boys (Away)
Friday 20th January
LS U12a v Sevenoaks School (Away) Updated Wednesday 13:16
Rugby LS U12b v Sevenoaks School (Away) Updated Wednesday 13:16
Rugby LS U12c v Sevenoaks School (Away) Updated Wednesday 13:17
Saturday 21st January
Hockey U15a v Kingston Grammar School (Away) Updated Tuesday 12:00
Hockey 1st v Kingston Grammar school (KW) Updated Tuesday 10:40
Hockey U16a v Kingston Grammar School (KW) Updated Tuesday 11:56
Football 1st v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football 2nd v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football 3rd v Latymer Upper School (KW)
Football 4th v Latymer Upper School (KW)
Football U14a v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football U14b v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Football U15a v Latymer Upper School (KW)
Football U15b v Latymer Upper School (KW)
Hockey U14a v Kingston Grammar School (KW) Updated Tuesday 11:56
Hockey U14b v Kingston Grammar School (Away) Updated Tuesday 11:58
Hockey U15b v Kingston Grammar School (Away) Updated Tuesday 11:59
Netball 2nd v Charterhouse (Home)
Netball 3rd v Charterhouse (Home)
Netball 4th v Charterhouse (Home)
Monday 23rd January
Hockey U14a v Lingfield Notre Dame (Away)
Hockey U14b v Lingfield Notre Dame (KW)
Tuesday 24th January
Rugby LS U12A v Ibstock Place School (KW) Updated Thursday 13:02
Rugby LS U12b v Ibstock Place School (KW) Updated Thursday 13:00
Rugby LS U12c v Ibstock Place School (KW) Updated Thursday 13:00
Wednesday 25th January
Hockey U16A v Trinity & Alleyns (Away) Updated Thursday 10:33
Netball 5th v Box Hill School (Home)
Netball 6th v Box Hill School (Home)
Football 1st v John Lyon (KW)
Football 2nd v John Lyon (KW)
Football 3rd v John Lyon (KW)
Football 4th v John Lyon (Away)
Football 5th v John Lyon (Away)
Hockey 1st v Reeds School (KW)
Hockey 2nd v Reeds School (Away)
Netball 1st v St George's College (Away)
Netball 2nd v St George's College (Away)
Netball 3rd v St George's College (Away)
Netball 4th v St George's College (Away)
Basketball U15 v Dulwich College (Home)
Basketball U18 v Farrington's School (Away)
Thursday 26th January
Waterpolo WaterPolo U18 v Eltham College (Away)
Saturday 28th January
Netball 1st v Wimbledon High School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Wimbledon High School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Wimbledon High School (Home)
Netball 4th v Wimbledon High School (Home)
Netball 5th v Wimbledon High School (Away)
Netball 6th v Wimbledon High School (Away)
Rowing Girls (Home)
Rowing J14 (Home)
Rowing J15 (Home)
Rowing J16 (Home)
Rowing Seniors (Home)
Football 14a v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Football 14b v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Football 1st v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Football 2nd v Richard Challoner School (KW)
Football U15a v Richard Challoner School (Away)
Football U15b v Richard Challoner School (Away)
Hockey U15a v Portsmouth Grammar School (Home)
Hockey U16a v Portsmouth Grammar School (KW)
Hockey 1st v Portsmouth Grammar School (KW)
Hockey 2nd v Portsmouth Grammar School (KW)
Hockey U15b v Portsmouth Grammar School (Away)
Hockey U14a v Portsmouth Grammar School (Away)
Hockey U14b v Portsmouth Grammar School (Away)
Monday 30th January
Football U15a v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Football U15b v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Football U15c v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Football U15d v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Netball 1st v Putney High School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Putney High School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Putney High School (Home)
Tuesday 31st January
Basketball U16 v Royal Russell School (Home)
Wednesday 1st February
Football 5th v Hampton School (Away)
Football 6th v Hampton School (Away)
Football 7th v Hampton School (Away)
Football 8th v Hampton School (Away)
Netball 2nd v Claremont Fan Court School (Away)
Netball 3rd v Ewell Castle School (Home)
Netball 4th v Claremont Fan Court School (Away)
Netball 5th v Ewell Castle School (Home)
Netball 6th v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 7th v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 8th v Claremont Fan Court School (Away)
Hockey 1st v Trinity (KW)
Hockey 2nd v Trinity (Away)
Hockey U16b v Reeds School (Away)
Netball 1st v James Allen's Girls' School (Away)
Basketball U18 v Dulwich College (Home)
Thursday 2nd February
Waterpolo U16 v St. Paul's, Dulwich, Eltham, (Away)
Friday 3rd February
Football 5th v Hampton School (Away)
Hockey 1st v Kingston Grammar School (KW)
Saturday 4th February
Hockey U16a v Ardingly College (KW)
Hockey U16b v Ardingly College (KW)
Football 1st v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football 2nd v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football 3rd v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football 4th v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football 5th v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football 6th v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football U14a v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football U14b v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football U14c v Wimbledon College (Away)
Football U15a v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football U15b v Wimbledon College (KW)
Football U15c v Wimbledon College (KW)
Hockey 3rd v Reeds School (Away)
Netball 1st v Reigate Grammar School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Reigate Grammar School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Reigate Grammar School (Home)
Netball 4th v Reigate Grammar School (Home)
Hockey 1st v Ardingly College (KW)
Hockey 2nd v Ardingly College (KW)
Hockey U15a v Ardingly College (Away)
Hockey U15b v Ardingly College (Away)
Hockey U14a v Ardingly College (Away)
Hockey U14b v Ardingly College (Away)
Tuesday 7th February
Rugby LS U12a v The Harrodian (Away)
Rugby LS U12b v The Harrodian (Away)
Basketball U18 v City of London School for Boys (Home)
Wednesday 8th February
Netball 1st v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 4th v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 5th v Reed's School (Home)
Netball 6th v St James Senior Girls' School (Away)
Netball 7th v St James Senior Girls' School (Away)
Netball 8th v St James Senior Girls' School (Away)
Hockey U16a v Reeds School (Away)
Basketball U15 v St Paul's School (Home)
Thursday 9th February
Basketball U16 v Whitgift School (Away)
Friday 17th February
Rowing trialists (Away)
Saturday 18th February
Rowing trialists (Away)
Sunday 19th February
Rowing trialists (Away)
Tuesday 21st February
Waterpolo U16 v City of London, Trinity, Eton and Eltham (Away)
Wednesday 22nd February
Netball 3rd v City of London Freemen's School (Home)
Netball 5th v City of London Freemen's School (Home)
Netball 6th v City of London Freemen's School (Home)
Netball 7th v City of London Freemen's School (Home)
Netball 8th v City of London Freemen's School (Home)
Hockey 1st v Windsor Boys' School (KW)
Hockey 2nd v Kingston Grammar School (Away)
Hockey 3rd v Kingston Grammar School (KW)
Hockey U16a v Trinity (Away)
Netball 1st v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Netball 2nd v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Netball 4th v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Saturday 25th February
Hockey U14a v RGS Guildford (Away)
Hockey U14b v RGS Guildford (Away)
Football 1st v Wilson's School (Away)
Football 2nd v Wilson's School (Away)
Football 3rd v Wilson's School (KW)
Football 4th v Wilson's School (KW)
Football U14a v Wilson's School (Away)
Football U14b v Wilson's School (Away)
Football U14c v Wilson's School (Away)
Football U15a v Wilson's School (KW)
Football U15b v Wilson's School (KW)
Football U15c v Wilson's School (KW)
Hockey U15a v RGS Guildford (KW)
Hockey U15b v RGS Guildford (KW)
Netball 2nd v King Edward's School Witley (Home)
Netball 3rd v King Edward's School Witley (Home)
Netball 4th v King Edward's School Witley (Home)
Hockey U16a v RGS Guildford (Away)
Hockey U16b v RGS Guildford (Away)
Hockey 1st v RGS Guildford (KW)
Hockey 2nd v RGS Guildford (KW)
Netball 1st v Bradfield College (Away)
Wednesday 1st March
Hockey 1st v St George's College (Away)
Hockey 2nd v Lord Wandsworth College (Away)
Netball 4th v Emanuel School (Away)
Netball 5th v Emanuel School (Away)
Netball 6th v Emanuel School (Away)
Football 1st v Kingston Grammar School (Away)
Football 2nd v Kingston Grammar School (Away)
Football 3rd v Kingston Grammar School (Away)
Netball 1st v The Godolphin and Latymer School (Home)
Netball 2nd v The Godolphin and Latymer School (Home)
Netball 3rd v The Godolphin and Latymer School (Home)


Updated : 14:00, Thu 19th Jan 2017

King's College School

Southside, Wimbledon Common,

London SW19 4TT

Senior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5300

Email: reception@kcs.org.uk

Absence line: 020 8255 5303

Junior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5335

Email: hmjssec@kcs.org.uk