Senior School - Fixtures

Monday 11th September
Football LS U13a v Ibstock Place School (Away)
Won: 46-12 Rugby U14a v Tiffin School (Home)
Won: 60-5 Rugby U14b v Tiffin School (Home)
Won: 55-35 Rugby U14c v Tiffin School (Home)
Tuesday 12th September
Drawn Football LS U12a v Ibstock Place School (Away)
Wednesday 13th September
Lost: 0-3 Hockey Girls 1st v St George's College (Away)
Hockey 1st v RGS Guildford (Away)
Won: 26-16 Netball 1st v City of London Freemen's School (Away)
Won: 22-15 Netball 2nd v City of London Freemen's School (Away)
Won: 15-4 Netball 3rd v City of London Freemen's School (Away)
Lost Netball 4th v City of London Freemen's School (Away)
Won: 29-7 Rugby 1st v Tiffin School (Away)
Won: 24-7 Rugby 2nd v Tiffin School (Away)
Won: 17-12 Rugby U16a v Tiffin School (Away)
Won: 31-24 Basketball U16 v St Paul's School (Away)
Friday 15th September
Lost: 0-2 Football LS U12a v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Lost: 0-5 Football LS U12b v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Lost: 0-5 Football LS U12c v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Lost Football LS U12d v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Lost: 2-6 Football LS U13a v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Drawn: 2-2 Football LS U13b v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Lost: 1-3 Football LS U13c v Sevenoaks School (KW)
Lost: 0-7 Football LS U13d v Sevenoaks School (KW)
Saturday 16th September
Lost: 1-8 Hockey Girls 1st v Kingston Grammar School (KW)
Won: 21-7 Rugby U14a v Wimbledon College (Away)
Won: 29-21 Rugby U14b v Wimbledon College (Away)
Won: 34-14 Rugby U14c v Wimbledon College (Away)
Lost: 1-3 Hockey Girls 3rd XI v Lord Wandsworth College (KW)
Lost: 1-2 Hockey Girls 2nd v Charterhouse (Away)
Lost: 0-9 Tennis Tennis 1st (Home)
Drawn Rugby 1st v Wimbledon College (KW)
Won: 14-7 Rugby 2nd v Wimbledon College (KW)
Lost: 14-33 Rugby U15a v Wimbledon College (Away)
Lost: 0-52 Rugby U15b v Wimbledon College (Away)
Lost: 39-48 Rugby U15c v Wimbledon College (Away)
Monday 18th September
Won: 33-29 Netball 1st v Bedford Girls School (Home)
Basketball U19 v Dulwich College (Away)
Tuesday 19th September
Cancelled Football LS U13a v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football LS U13b v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football LS U13c v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Cancelled Football LS U13d v Sutton Grammar School (Away)
Wednesday 20th September
Lost: 5-8 Netball 1st v Ibstock Place School (Away)
Won: 37-4 Netball 2nd v Box Hill School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Box Hill School (Home)
Drawn: 2-2 Hockey 1st XI Hockey v KGS (Away)
Hockey 2nd XI Hockey v KGS (KW)
Lost: 19-24 Rugby U16a v Wimbledon College (KW)
Rugby U16b v Wimbledon College (KW)
Hockey Girls 1st v James Allen's Girls' School (Away)
Lost: 26-56 Basketball U15 v Dulwich College (Away)
Friday 22nd September
Football LS U12a v City of London School for Boys (KW)
Lost: 11-0 Football LS U12b v City of London School for Boys (KW)
Lost: 1-7 Football LS U12c v City of London School for Boys (KW)
Football LS U12d v City of London School for Boys (KW)
Saturday 23rd September
Lost: 2-3 Hockey Girls 1st v Gordons School (KW)
Lost: 0-7 Hockey Girls 2nd v Gordons School (KW)
Lost: 17-22 Rugby U14a v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Lost: 0-24 Rugby U14b v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Won: 57-7 Rugby U14c v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Won: 54-12 Rugby U14d v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Lost: 16-24 Rugby 1st v Berkhamsted School (KW)
Rugby 2nd v Berkhamsted School (KW)
Rugby 3rd v Berkhamsted School (KW)
Won: 31-7 Rugby U15a v Berkhamsted School (KW)
Won: 41-7 Rugby U15b v Berkhamsted School (KW)
Lost: 26-45 Rugby U15c v Berkhamsted School (Home)
Rugby U15d v Berkhamsted School (Home)
Lost: 5-71 Rugby U16a v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Rugby U16b v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Rugby U16c v Berkhamsted School (Away)
Monday 25th September
Basketball U15 v Alleyn's School (Away)
Tuesday 26th September
Hockey Girls 1st XI v County Heats for the U18 Girls (KW) Updated Monday 19:18
Football LS U13D v Harrodian School (Away)
Football LS U13a v Harrodian (Away)
Football LS U13b v Harrodian (Away)
Football LS U13c v Harrodian (Away)
Basketball U16 v Dulwich College (Away)
Wednesday 27th September
Netball 1st v Claremont Fan Court School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Claremont Fan Court School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Claremont Fan Court School (Home)
Hockey Girls 2nd v Wimbledon High School (KW)
Hockey Girls 3rd v Notre Dame School (Away)
Hockey Girls 1st v Prior's Field School (Away)
Basketball U14 v City of London School for Boys (Home)
Friday 29th September
Football LS U12a v Hampton School (Away)
Football LS U12b v Hampton School (Away)
Football LS U12c v Hampton School (Away)
Football LS U12d v Hampton School (Away)
Rugby 2nd v St George's College (Away)
Rugby 1st v St George's College (Away)
Saturday 30th September
Rowing Girls (Away)
Rowing J16 (Away)
Rowing Senior & J16 rowers (Away)
Hockey Girls 3rd v Tormead School (KW)
Netball 1st v Surbiton High School (Away)
Rugby U14a v St George's College (Home)
Rugby U14b v St George's College (Home)
Rugby U15a v St George's College (Away)
Rugby U15b v St George's College (Away)
Rugby U16a v St George's College (KW)
Rugby U16b v St George's College (KW)
Hockey Girls 1st v Reed's School (Away)
Monday 2nd October
Basketball U16 v Alleyn's School (Away)
Tuesday 3rd October
Football LS U12a v Ibstock Place School (KW)
Football LS U12b v Ibstock Place School (KW)
Football LS U12c v Ibstock Place School (KW)
Football LS U12d v Ibstock Place School (KW)
Football U13A LS Football v Sutton (Away)
Football U13B LS Football v Sutton (Away)
Football U13C LS Football v Sutton (Away)
Football U13D LS Football v Sutton (Away)
Wednesday 4th October
Hockey Girls 2nd v Hurtwood House (KW)
Hockey Girls 3rd v Reed's School (Away)
Netball 1st v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Netball 3rd v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Netball 4th v Ibstock Place School (Home)
Rugby 3rd v Ewell Castle School (KW)
Basketball U14 v Dulwich College (Home)
Friday 6th October
Football LS U13a v Wetherby Prep School (Away)
Saturday 7th October
Hockey Girls 1st v Reigate Grammar School (KW)
Hockey Girls 2nd v Reigate Grammar School (KW)
Rugby 1st v Northampton School for Boys (KW)
Rugby U14a v Northampton School for Boys (Home)
Rugby U14b v Northampton School for Boys (Home)
Rugby U15a v Northampton School for Boys (KW)
Rugby U15b v Northampton School for Boys (KW)
Rugby U16a v Northampton School for Boys (KW)
Hockey Girls 3rd v Epsom College (Away)
Rugby 2nd v Marlborough College (KW)
Rugby U14c v Marlborough College (KW)
Rugby U14d v Marlborough College (KW)
Rugby U15c v Marlborough College (KW)
Rugby U16b v Marlborough College (KW)
Monday 9th October
Rugby U15a v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Rugby U15b v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Rugby U15c v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Basketball U14 v Whitgift School (Away)
Basketball U19 v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Tuesday 10th October
Netball 1st (Away)
Football LS U13a v Wilson's School (Away)
Football LS U13b v Wilson's School (Away)
Football LS U13c v Wilson's School (Away)
Football LS U13d v Wilson's School (Away)
Waterpolo U16 v Alleyn's, Dulwich, Eltham (Away)
Wednesday 11th October
Netball 1st v The Harrodian (Away)
Netball 2nd v The Harrodian (Away)
Netball 3rd v The Harrodian (Away)
Netball 4th v The Harrodian (Away)
Netball 5th v The Harrodian (Away)
Hockey Girls 2nd v Ewell Castle School (KW)
Hockey Girls 1st v Wimbledon High School (Away)
Rugby 1st v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Rugby U16a v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Rugby U16b v Sevenoaks School (Away)
Friday 13th October
Football LS U12 and U13 (Home)
Saturday 14th October
Rowing Senior & J16 rowers (Home)
Sunday 15th October
Rowing Seniors & J16s (Away)
Monday 30th October
Basketball U14 v St Paul's School (Away)
Basketball U16 v City of London School for Boys (Away)
Rugby 2nd v Emanuel School (Home)
Rugby 1st v Emanuel School (Home)
Wednesday 1st November
Hockey Girls 1st v Howard of Effingham School (KW)
Netball 1st v Kingston Grammar School (Home)
Netball 2nd v Kingston Grammar School (Home)
Hockey Girls 2nd v Latymer Upper School (Away)
Hockey Girls 3rd v The Godolphin and Latymer School (Away)
Thursday 2nd November
Basketball U19 v City of London School for Boys (Away)
Saturday 4th November
Hockey Girls 3rd v King Edward's School Witley (Away)
Rugby U16a v St Paul's School (KW)
Rugby U16b v St Paul's School (KW)
Rugby 1st v St Paul's School (KW)
Rugby 2nd v St Paul's School (KW)
Rugby 3rd v St Paul's School (KW)
Rugby U14a v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U14b v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U14c v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U14d v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U15a v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U15b v St Paul's School (Away)
Rugby U15c v St Paul's School (Away)
Monday 6th November
Rugby U14 B v Caterham School A (Home)
Rugby U14 C v Caterham School B (Home)
Rugby U14 D v Caterham School C (Home)


Updated : 20:09, Mon 25th Sep 2017

King's College School

Southside, Wimbledon Common,

London SW19 4TT

Senior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5300

Email: reception@kcs.org.uk

Absence line: 020 8255 5303

Junior school

Telephone: 020 8255 5335

Email: hmjssec@kcs.org.uk